Sie sind hier:

Emden I

Emden II

Emden III

Chefetage

Emden III-Gedenkstein

Emden IV

Emden V

Suchen nach:

Allgemein:

Startseite

Impressum

Datenschutzerklärung

14. November 1926 - 14. März 1928

Nr. Hafen Land (Region bzw. Insel) Aufenthalt
1 La Coruna Spanien (Galicien) 17.11.-27.11.1926
2 Arrecife
El Rio Bucht (auf Reede)
Spanien (Kanaren-Insel Lanzarote)
Spanien (Kanaren-Insel Lanzarote)
30.11-10.12.1926
10.12-13.12.1926
3 La Luz Spanien (Kanaren-Insel Teneriffa) 14.12.-17.12.1926
4 Santa Cruz Spanien (Kanaren-Insel Teneriffa) 17.12.-27.12.1926
5 Jamestown Insel St. Helena (Britisches Überseegebiet) 05.01.-06.01.1927
6 Kapstadt Südafrika 12.01.-18.01.1927
7 Sansibar Britisch Ostafrika (heute Tansania, Insel Sansibar) 27.01.-02.02.1927
8 Mombasa Kenia (bis 1963 britisches Überseegebiet) 02.02.-06.02.1927
9 Port Viktoria Seychellen (Insel Mahe) 09.02.-21.02.1927
10 Sabang Indonesien (Insel Pulo We) 01.03.-03.03.1927
11 Emmahaven/Padang Indonesien (Insel Sumatra) 05.03.-12.03.1927
12 Semarang Indonesien (Insel Java) 18.03.-01.04.1927
13 Buleleng
Pantai – Timoer – Reede
Niederländisch-Indien
(heute Indonesien, Insel Bali)
02.04-04.04.1927
04.04-10.04.1927
14 Makassar Niederländisch-Indien (heute Indonesien, Insel Celebes/Sulawesi) 11.04.-25.04.1927
15 Nagasaki Japan (Insel Kyushu) 04.05.-10.05.1927
16 Itsukushima Japan (Insel Mijayima) 11.05.1927
17 Shimizu (heute zu Shizuoka) Japan (Insel Honshu) 13.05.-23.05.1927
18 Yokohama Japan (Insel Honshu) 24.05.-30.05.1927
19 Hakodate Japan (Insel Hokkaido) 02.06.-07.06.1927
20 Dutch Harbor USA (Alaska, Aleuten-Insel Unalaska) 16.06.-22.06.1927
21 Juneau USA (Alaska) 26.06.-07.07.1927
22 Skagway USA (Alaska) 08.07.1927
23 Haines USA (Alaska) 08.07.-13.07.1927
24 Sitka USA (Alaska, Alexanderarchipel, Baranof-Insel) 14.07.-18.07.1927
25 Seattle USA (Washington) 21.07.-05.08.1927
26 Mazatlan Mexiko (Sinaloa) 11.08.-16.08.1927
27 La Paz Mexiko (Baja California Sur) 17.08.-24.08.1927
28 Manzanillo Mexiko (Colima) 26.08.1927
29 Balboa USA (seit 1979 zu Panama) 31.08.-06.09.1927
30 Guayaquil Ecuador 08.09.-16.09.1927
31 Mollendo Peru 20.09.-26.09.1927
32 Valparaiso Chile (Region de Valparaiso) 30.09.-10.10.1927
33 Talcahuano Chile (Region del Bio-Bio) 11.10.-20.10.1927
34 Puerto Montt Chile (Region de los Lagos) 21.10.-26.10.1927
35 Punta Arenas (1) Chile (Region de Magellanes y Antartica Chilena) 30.10.-03.11.1927
36 Commodoro Rivadavia Argentinien (Chubut) 08.11.-11.11.1927
37 Ingeniero White
Puerto Belgrano
Argentinien (Buenos Aires, Vorhäfen von Bahia Blanca) 13.11-21.11.1927
24.11-28.11.1927
38 Sao Francisco do Sul Brasilien (Santa Catarina) 02.12.-10.12.1927
39 Santos Brasilien (Sao Paulo) 11.12.-21.12.1927
40 Rio de Janeiro Brasilien (Rio de Janeiro) 22.12.1927-02.01.1928
41 Pernambuco Brasilien (Pernambuco) 06.01.-12.01.1928
42 Santa Barbara de Semana Dominikanische Republik 21.01.-08.02.1928
43 Saint Thomas USA (Virginislands) 09.02.-13..02.1928
44 Ponta Delgada Portugal (Azoren-Insel Sao Miguel) 22.02.-26.02.1928
45 Villagarcia Spanien (Calicien) 29.02.-09.03.1928

(1) Nach dem Verlassen von Punta Arenas wurde am 05.11.1927 Kap Hoorn umrundet